Find Us On Facebook View Our LinkedIn Profile Follow Us on Twitter You Tube Google+
Skip Navigation Links
SITE SEARCH
PRODUCT CATALOG
Search Within Results ...
 
BROADBAND PRODUCTS
COAXIAL CABLE
CONDUIT & INNERDUCT
CONNECTIVITY PRODUCTS
CONNECTORS & HEATSHRINK
CRITICAL INFRASTRUCTURE
DIGITAL VOICE
DROP MATERIALS
FIBER OPTICS
FTTX
HARDWARE
HEADEND EQUIPMENT
IP NETWORKING
MARATHON
MAXCELL
METRO ETHERNET
TEST EQUIPMENT
CATV/RF TEST
ELECTRICAL/VOLTAGE TEST
FIBER OPTIC SPLICERS
FIBER OPTIC/FTTX TEST
CWDM/DWDM ANALYZER & OTDRS
DETERMINE WHICH OTDR DO YOU NEED
DISPERSION ANALYZERS
FIBER OPTIC CLEANING SUPPLIES
FTTX/IP TRIPLE PLAY TEST
MICROSCOPE AND VIDEOSCOPES
OPTICAL ATTENUATORS
OPTICAL FAULT LOCATORS
OPTICAL FIBER IDENTIFIERS
OPTICAL LASER SOURCES
OPTICAL POWER METERS
OPTICAL TEST KITS
OPTICAL TEST PLATFORMS
OTDR ACCESSORIES
OTDRS
VISUAL FAULT LOCATORS
NETWORK/ETHERNET TEST
SATELLITE TEST
UNDERGROUND CABLE LOCATORS
VOIP/TELECOM TEST
TOOLS & SAFETY EQUIPMENT
TWISTED PAIR
UNDERGROUND EQUIPMENT
ADVANCED SEARCH
MANUFACTURERS
ELECTRONIC CATALOGS
SOME PRODUCTS PRESENTED IN THIS CATALOG MAY NOT BE AVAILABLE FOR WORLD-WIDE SALE. PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL TVC REPRESENTATIVE FOR FULL DETAILS.
HOME : PRODUCT CATALOG : TEST EQUIPMENT : FIBER OPTIC/FTTX TEST
PAGE 1 OF 14  [navigate our products by selecting a page # below]
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter
560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter
Manufacturer: Greenlee
• Easy to use - three buttons control all functions. Loss measurements in (dB) power measurements in (dBm). 0.01dB measurement resolution. • Multi-wavelength storage - stores and recalls reference power levels for faster, more efficient measurements. • Snap on connector interface adapts to FC, SC and ST connectors. • Long battery life - appro...
VIEW DETAILS
570XL 50/1300nm LED Source Fiber Tools
570XL 50/1300nm LED Source Fiber Tools
Manufacturer: Greenlee
• Center Wavelengths 850nm 1300nm • Range (typical) 840nm to 880nm 1270nm to 1345nm • Max. spectral width 55nm 150nm • Stability (1 hour) ±0.05dB ±0.05dB • Typical power output • 100/140um -13dBm -20dBm • 62.5/125um -13dBm -20dBm • 50/125um -14dBm -21dBm • Modulation frequency 270 kHz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz 270 kHz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz • Power Requi...
VIEW DETAILS
580XL 1310/1550nm Laser Source
580XL 1310/1550nm Laser Source
Manufacturer: Greenlee
• 1310/1550nm wavelengths • Stable calibrated output • Easy-to-use • Continuous wave and modulated output • Fixed connector interface FC, SC or ST • Long battery life - approx. 80 hours continuous operation • User selectable auto shut-off • Rugged and splash-proof ...
VIEW DETAILS
920XC Handheld Singlemode OTDR
920XC Handheld Singlemode OTDR
Manufacturer: Greenlee
• Economical • Compact handheld design • Easy to use • Fast automated testing • Up to 35db dynamic range • Large backlight LCD display • Measure length and defects of coiled fiber • Fiber analysis software for data management andreport generation • RS-232/USB interface • NiMH batteries for 5 hours continuous use 1310/1550nm (±...
VIEW DETAILS
ACCESS Master - MT9083A/A1
ACCESS Master - MT9083A/A1
Manufacturer: Anritsu
Until now, installing and maintaining optical networks required technicians to carry a variety of equipment which was not only cumbersome, but also expensive. Hearing this common complaint, Anritsu engineers have developed their new line of MT9083A and MT9083B ACCESS Master OTDRs. MT9083A/B test sets are designed to make your measurement experienc...
VIEW DETAILS
Adapter Caps, Tips, & Test Port Adapters
Adapter Caps, Tips, & Test Port Adapters
Manufacturer: AFL
These standard thread-on adapter caps are used to mate non-angled and angled single-fiber and dual-fiber connectors to optical power meter ports on our OPM, T400, T500B, and ORL 3B series test sets or OFS 300-200C and VS 300 microscopes....
VIEW DETAILS
AXS-100 Access OTDR
AXS-100 Access OTDR
Manufacturer: EXFO
Powerful handheld units combining OTDR and power meter functionalities, optimized for FTTx PON certification and troubleshooting, as well as for premises network testing. Applications • LAN/WAN network characterization • Access network installation and troubleshooting Key Features and Benefits • Specifically designed for in-service PON t...
VIEW DETAILS
AXS-110 All-Fiber OTDR
AXS-110 All-Fiber OTDR
Manufacturer: EXFO
EXFO’s AXS-110 All-Fiber OTDR helps you boost test productivity for inside-plant applications. Its exceptional 0.8 m event dead zone enables you to easily locate and characterize all events between the transmitter and the central office’s fiber, access and FTTH network applications, where events are usually closely spaced. • A high-performance ...
VIEW DETAILS
AXS-200/350 - Optical Loss Test Set
AXS-200/350 - Optical Loss Test Set
Manufacturer: EXFO
Features a pass/fail LED indicator and lets you set your own thresholds for loss measurements, specifically designed for first-class ease of use. Key Features and Benefits • Ideal for network-link characterization • Clear, LED-based pass/fail assessment • Error-free, semi-automatic loss testing • Straightforward step-by-step loss testing wiz...
VIEW DETAILS
AXS-200/650 - IP Triple-Play Test Set
AXS-200/650 - IP Triple-Play Test Set
Manufacturer: EXFO
EXFO's AXS-200/650 IP Triple-Play Test Set offers a quick, yet thorough method for deploying triple-play services—IP-based data, VoIP and IPTV—facilitated by pass/fail-driven automated tests. The AXS-200/650 delivers advanced IPTV measurements—packet jitter, packet loss, PCR jitter, MDI, PID viewer and IGMP zap time—both in Terminate (stand-alon...
VIEW DETAILS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
: TEST EQUIPMENT : FIBER OPTIC/FTTX TEST
 
HOME ABOUT US CONTACT US PRIVACY POLICY SITE MAP